Dabrowa, Poland Page

Other names: Dąbrowa

World:Poland
Latitude 50.7667 Longitude 22.1500 Altitude (feet) 613
Lat (DMS) 50° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 186
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4032
Google links for Dabrowa Google links for Dabrowa, Poland
Mid-range map of Dabrowa Large range map of Dabrowa
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaklikow (1.3 nm)
Zdziechowice (1.6 nm)
Karkowka (1.2 nm)
Osinki (2.4 nm)
Lychow Szlachecki (3.0 nm)
Lychow (3.1 nm)
Weglin (3.3 nm)
Zielonka Dolna (4.0 nm)
Lychow Goscieradowski (4.0 nm)
Zielonka Gorna (4.0 nm)
Zielonka (4.0 nm)
Stawki (0.6 nm)
Lysakow (1.3 nm)
Stawki Baranowka (1.6 nm)
Majdan Lysakowski (2.1 nm)
Wola Potocka (2.5 nm)
Potok Wielki (2.7 nm)
Kolonia Lysakow (1.2 nm)
Zagorze (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPST Small Stalowa Wola-Turbia Airport Stalowa Wola 10 nm S 214
EPLR Small Lublin Radwiec Airport 28 nm N 18
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 39 nm S 187 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Antoniówka, Stalowa Wola County
1.2 nm NW Karkówka, Subcarpathian Voivodeship
1.3 nm W Zaklików
3.0 nm N Łychów Szlachecki
3.3 nm NW Węglin, Kraśnik County
4.0 nm N Łychów Gościeradowski
2.5 nm E Wola Potocka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010