Lasanka Danilowce, Poland Page

Other names: Lasanka Daniłowce

World:Poland
Latitude 54.0833 Longitude 23.3167 Altitude (feet) 465
Lat (DMS) 54° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 141
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7194
Google links for Lasanka Danilowce Google links for Lasanka Danilowce, Poland
Mid-range map of Lasanka%20Danilowce Large range map of Lasanka%20Danilowce
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumowo (0.6 nm)
Danilowce (0.6 nm)
Pokrowsk (2.0 nm)
Marynowo (1.0 nm)
Lasanka Morgi (1.0 nm)
Lasanka (1.0 nm)
Lopuchowo (1.2 nm)
Radziuszki (2.0 nm)
Skustele (2.1 nm)
Gryszkance (2.3 nm)
Michnowce (2.3 nm)
Babance (3.0 nm)
Iwanowka (0.6 nm)
Sejny (1.5 nm)
Posejanka (1.8 nm)
Bialowiersnie (1.0 nm)
Bialogory (1.2 nm)
Bialorzeczka (2.0 nm)
Karolin (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSU Small Suwałki Airport Suwałki 14 nm W 267
EYMM Small Sasnava Airport Sasnava 35 nm N 7
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 38 nm S 137 Atlant-Soyuz
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 59 nm N 26 AirBaltic,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Marynowo
0.6 nm E Iwanówka, Sejny County
1.0 nm S Białowierśnie
0.6 nm W Sumowo, Sejny County
0.6 nm W Daniłowce
1.0 nm N Lasanka
1.2 nm NW Marynowo-Kolonia
1.2 nm SW Białogóry
1.2 nm NW Łopuchowo, Sejny County
2.0 nm S Białorzeczka
2.0 nm N Radziuszki
1.5 nm NE Sejny
2.1 nm N Skustele
2.3 nm NE Gryszkańce
2.3 nm SW Karolin, Podlaskie Voivodeship
2.3 nm NW Michnowce
1.8 nm E Posejanka
3.0 nm N Babańce
2.0 nm NE Posejny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010