Gremzdowka, Poland Page

Other names: Gremzdówka

World:Poland
Latitude 54.0833 Longitude 23.2333 Altitude (feet) 459
Lat (DMS) 54° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 139
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1551
Google links for Gremzdowka Google links for Gremzdowka, Poland
Mid-range map of Gremzdowka Large range map of Gremzdowka
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gremzdy Polskie (1.2 nm)
Aleksandrowsk (2.3 nm)
Smolany Dab (1.2 nm)
Zlobin (1.2 nm)
Pawlowka (2.1 nm)
Krasnopol (2.3 nm)
Krasne (2.7 nm)
Michnowce (2.7 nm)
Pokrowsk (1.5 nm)
Sumowo (2.3 nm)
Jeziorki Male (1.0 nm)
Gluszyn (1.2 nm)
Wysoki Most (2.1 nm)
Buda Ruska (2.3 nm)
Studziany Las (3.0 nm)
Ciemny Las (3.0 nm)
Karolin (2.7 nm)
Pogorzelec (3.2 nm)
Sernetki (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSU Small Suwałki Airport Suwałki 11 nm W 267
EYMM Small Sasnava Airport Sasnava 35 nm N 12
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 40 nm E 134 Atlant-Soyuz
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 60 nm N 29 AirBaltic,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Głuszyn
1.2 nm NW Smolany Dąb
1.2 nm W Gremzdy Polskie
2.1 nm S Wysoki Most, Podlaskie Voivodeship
2.1 nm N Pawłówka, Podlaskie Voivodeship
2.2 nm NW Krasnopol, Podlaskie Voivodeship
2.3 nm SW Buda Ruska
3.0 nm S Studziany Las
2.7 nm SE Karolin, Podlaskie Voivodeship
2.7 nm NE Michnowce


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010