Gorne, Poland Page

Other names: Górne,Gurnen

World:Poland
Latitude 54.2667 Longitude 22.4500 Altitude (feet) 570
Lat (DMS) 54° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 173
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3052
Google links for Gorne Google links for Gorne, Poland
Mid-range map of Gorne Large range map of Gorne
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Przeczka (1.5 nm)
Kolniszki (2.3 nm)
Regiele (2.5 nm)
Pluszkiejmy (2.3 nm)
Meszno (2.3 nm)
Czarnowo Wielkie (4.4 nm)
Marlinowo (1.2 nm)
Czarne (1.2 nm)
Rogajny (3.1 nm)
Bitkowo (3.1 nm)
Sumowo (2.9 nm)
Szczodrowo (1.2 nm)
Mlyniki (1.2 nm)
Babki (2.1 nm)
Zelazki (2.3 nm)
Kolpakowo (3.2 nm)
Dziegiele (2.7 nm)
Borkowiny (4.0 nm)
Pogorzel (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSU Small Suwałki Airport Suwałki 19 nm E 126
FR33789 Medium Chernyakhovsk Naval Air Base Chernyakhovsk 30 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Górne, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.2 nm E Marlinowo
1.7 nm NW Kalkowo
2.4 nm S Babki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.3 nm N Pluszkiejmy
1.9 nm NE Meszno, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.7 nm E Czarne, Gołdap County
2.9 nm N Czarnowo Wielkie
3.0 nm S Żelazki, Gołdap County
2.7 nm SW Dzięgiele, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.3 nm W Kolniszki
2.5 nm SW Regiele


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010