Dabrowka, Poland Page

Other names: Dąbrówka,Eichendorf,Dombrowken

World:Poland
Latitude 53.8667 Longitude 21.7500 Altitude (feet) 439
Lat (DMS) 53° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 133
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1650
Google links for Dabrowka Google links for Dabrowka, Poland
Mid-range map of Dabrowka Large range map of Dabrowka
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grabowka (1.5 nm)
Olszewo (2.4 nm)
Osiki (2.1 nm)
Gorklo (2.3 nm)
Male Jagodne (3.2 nm)
Prazmowo (4.4 nm)
Paprotki (4.4 nm)
Kozin (5.0 nm)
Jagodne Wielkie (5.0 nm)
Bogaczewo (6.0 nm)
Rydzewo (6.0 nm)
Zastruzne (1.8 nm)
Drozdowo (2.6 nm)
Cierzpiety (2.9 nm)
Chmielewo (2.1 nm)
Dziubiele (3.1 nm)
Dziubiele Male (3.2 nm)
Suchy Rog (4.0 nm)
Tuchlin (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPMJ Small Mikołajki Airport Mikołajki 7 nm W 242
FR33611 Small Rostki Airport Orzysz 10 nm S 148
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 36 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Dąbrówka, Pisz County
0.7 nm NW Golec, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.0 nm NW Górki, Pisz County
1.8 nm N Borki, Gmina Miłki
1.1 nm W Stefanowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.1 nm N Osiki
1.5 nm SW Grabówka, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.6 nm SE Drozdowo, Pisz County
2.4 nm S Nowa Wieś, Pisz County
1.7 nm SE Zastrużne
2.9 nm S Chmielewo, Pisz County
2.0 nm NW Górkło
2.0 nm W Grabówek, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010