Maliszewa, Poland Page

Other names: Malisewa

World:Poland
Latitude 52.5833 Longitude 22.0500 Altitude (feet) 459
Lat (DMS) 52° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 139
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2965

Maliszewa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliszewa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliszewa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lipki Podwolcze (3.1 nm) Maliszewa Nowa (1.0 nm)
Wolka Okraglik (3.2 nm)
Kutaski Stare (4.0 nm)
Kutaski Grady (4.2 nm)
Treblinka (5.0 nm)
Debe Stare (0.6 nm)
Debe Nowe (1.2 nm)
Debe (1.2 nm)
Guty (1.6 nm)
Zochy (2.1 nm)
Trzciniec Duzy (3.2 nm)
Rostki (1.0 nm)
Wrotnow (3.1 nm)
Ugoszcz (2.7 nm)
Chruszczewka (2.7 nm)
Miedzyles (4.4 nm)
Wyszomierz (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPMM Small MINSK MAZOWIECKI 27 nm S 212
FR33619 Small Wysokie Mazowieckie Airport Wysokie Mazowieckie 27 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Dębe, Sokołów County
1.6 nm NE Guty, Sokołów County
2.6 nm N The Holocaust
3.1 nm S Wrotnów
2.7 nm SW Ugoszcz, Masovian Voivodeship
3.2 nm N Wólka Okrąglik
3.7 nm N Grądy, Gmina Małkinia Górna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010