Szafranow, Poland Page

Other names: Szafranów

World:Poland
Latitude 50.3333 Longitude 21.3000 Altitude (feet) 538
Lat (DMS) 50° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 163
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6731
Google links for Szafranow Google links for Szafranow, Poland
Mid-range map of Szafranow Large range map of Szafranow
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Zadworze
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bren Osuchowski (1.6 nm)
Lysakow (1.6 nm)
Grady (1.2 nm)
Gorki (2.1 nm)
Lysakowek (3.1 nm)
Surowa (3.3 nm)
Sadkowa-Gora (3.3 nm)
Gizowa (3.3 nm)
Wola Otaleska (2.8 nm)
Folwark Gliny Wielkie (4.0 nm)
Dabrowka (0.6 nm)
Zawada (1.3 nm)
Trzciana (2.2 nm)
Czermin (2.2 nm)
Borowina (2.0 nm)
Kaweczyn (2.1 nm)
Wampierzow (2.4 nm)
Prebendow (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPML Small MIELEC 6 nm E 96
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 30 nm E 115 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air
EPST Small Stalowa Wola-Turbia Airport Stalowa Wola 31 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Szafranów
1.3 nm N Łysaków, Mielec County
2.0 nm S Dąbrówka Osuchowska
1.3 nm E Czermin, Subcarpathian Voivodeship
2.0 nm N Łysakówek
1.6 nm SW Breń Osuchowski
2.1 nm SE Trzciana, Mielec County
2.4 nm SW Kawęczyn, Subcarpathian Voivodeship
2.4 nm SW Wampierzów
2.4 nm NW Górki, Mielec County
2.9 nm S Borowina, Subcarpathian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010