Zaborow, Poland Page

Other names: Zaborów

World:Poland
Latitude 51.8000 Longitude 20.9167 Altitude (feet) 482
Lat (DMS) 51° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 146
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6284
Google links for Zaborow Google links for Zaborow, Poland
Mid-range map of Zaborow Large range map of Zaborow
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Wilczy Targ
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaborowek (0.6 nm)
Lewiczyn (1.9 nm)
Romanow (2.1 nm)
Turowice (1.0 nm)
Widow (1.2 nm)
Jasieniec (2.1 nm)
Czachow (2.1 nm)
Skurow (2.4 nm)
Pabierowice (3.0 nm)
Krobow (3.0 nm)
Gosniewice (1.2 nm)
Gniejewice (1.2 nm)
Wiezchowina (1.6 nm)
Bartodzieje (1.2 nm)
Jozefow (2.1 nm)
Dlugowola (2.4 nm)
Kolonia Dlugowola (3.1 nm)
Olszany (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPWA WAW Large OKECIE Warszawa 22 nm N 4 Germanwings,Astraeus,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),AirBaltic,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Bulgaria Air,Rossiya,Iberia,Spanair,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Blue1,KLM Royal Dutc,TAM Air (TbilA,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,Jet Air,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Asiana,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,(one of United or United),Aerosvit - Ukr,Vueling,Wizz Air
EPRP Small Radom-Piastrów Glider Airport Radom 20 nm S 159
FR33630 Small Konstancin-Jeziorna Airfield Konstancin-Jeziorna 19 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Wilczy Targ
1.0 nm N Turowice, Grójec County
1.2 nm SE Bartodzieje, Grójec County
1.2 nm NW Widów, Masovian Voivodeship
1.6 nm NE Gmina Jasieniec
1.4 nm W Zaborówek, Grójec County
2.1 nm N Czachów, Masovian Voivodeship
1.6 nm SW Zaborów, Grójec County
2.6 nm S Józefów, Gmina Goszczyn
2.4 nm NW Skurów
2.4 nm SW Długowola, Masovian Voivodeship
1.9 nm W Lewiczyn, Grójec County
3.0 nm N Krobów
3.0 nm N Pabierowice
2.1 nm SE Michałówka, Grójec County
2.1 nm SE Alfonsowo
2.1 nm SW Romanów, Grójec County
2.7 nm SE Zbrosza Duża


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010