Maleczyn Folwarczny, Poland Page

Other names: Małęczyn Folwarczny

World:Poland
Latitude 51.4000 Longitude 21.2667 Altitude (feet) 557
Lat (DMS) 51° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 169
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26352

Maleczyn Folwarczny Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maleczyn Folwarczny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maleczyn Folwarczny Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadkow (1.3 nm)
Natolin (1.6 nm)
Janow (1.6 nm)
Dlugojow Gorny (1.9 nm)
Lasowice (1.0 nm)
Dawidow (2.0 nm)
Rajec (2.1 nm)
Groszowice (2.4 nm)
Antoniowka (2.4 nm)
Kolonia Rajec Poduchowny (3.0 nm)
Mysliszowice (1.6 nm)
Klwatka (1.9 nm)
Kolonia Wojslawice (2.1 nm)
Maleczyn (1.0 nm)
Kolonia Grzmucin (2.4 nm)
Makowiec (2.4 nm)
Makow (3.0 nm)
Wincentow (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPRA Small RADOM 2 nm W 252
EPRP Small Radom-Piastrów Glider Airport Radom 7 nm W 309
EPWA WAW Large OKECIE Warszawa 47 nm N 346 Germanwings,Astraeus,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),AirBaltic,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Bulgaria Air,Rossiya,Iberia,Spanair,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Blue1,KLM Royal Dutc,TAM Air (TbilA,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,Jet Air,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Asiana,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,(one of United or United),Aerosvit - Ukr,Vueling,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Kiedrzyn, Radom County
1.0 nm N Lasowice, Masovian Voivodeship
1.0 nm N Groszowice, Masovian Voivodeship
1.4 nm S Małęczyn
1.3 nm SE Klwatka Królewska
2.0 nm N Dawidów
2.2 nm N Antoniówka, Radom County
2.1 nm NE Wrzosów, Masovian Voivodeship
2.4 nm SW Makowiec, Masovian Voivodeship
2.8 nm S Grzmucin
2.7 nm NE Siczki
2.1 nm W List of airports in Poland with paved runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010