Lojkow, Poland Page

Other names: Łojków

World:Poland
Latitude 51.5167 Longitude 20.7000 Altitude (feet) 583
Lat (DMS) 51° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 177
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3698
Google links for Lojkow Google links for Lojkow, Poland
Mid-range map of Lojkow Large range map of Lojkow
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadz (1.2 nm)
Podczasza Wola (1.6 nm)
Kolonia Sulgostow (2.1 nm)
Sulgostow (2.5 nm)
Klwow (2.7 nm)
Kozieniec (1.0 nm)
Kludno (3.1 nm)
Jablonna (3.2 nm)
Gluszyna (3.2 nm)
Dlugie (2.7 nm)
Ulow (4.0 nm)
Potworow (0.6 nm) Dobra Wola (1.2 nm)
Przystalowice Duze (2.1 nm)
Kolonia Sady (2.1 nm)
Rdzow (2.4 nm)
Rdzuchow (3.1 nm)
Bakow (3.2 nm)
Przystalowice Male (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPNM Small Nowe Miasto nad Pilica Airfield Nowe Miasto nad Pilicą 8 nm N 316
EPRP Small Radom-Piastrów Glider Airport Radom 15 nm E 98
EPWA WAW Large OKECIE Warszawa 40 nm N 14 Germanwings,Astraeus,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),AirBaltic,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Bulgaria Air,Rossiya,Iberia,Spanair,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Blue1,KLM Royal Dutc,TAM Air (TbilA,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,Jet Air,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Asiana,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,(one of United or United),Aerosvit - Ukr,Vueling,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Łojków
1.0 nm N Kozieniec, Masovian Voivodeship
0.6 nm E Potworów, Masovian Voivodeship
1.2 nm W Kadź
1.6 nm NW Podczasza Wola
2.1 nm S Przystałowice Duże
2.4 nm SE Rdzów


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010