Gozdek, Poland Page

Other names: Gózdek

World:Poland
Latitude 51.5000 Longitude 21.0667 Altitude (feet) 449
Lat (DMS) 51° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 136
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6680
Google links for Gozdek Google links for Gozdek, Poland
Mid-range map of Gozdek Large range map of Gozdek
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gustawow (1.2 nm)
Jankowice (1.9 nm)
Gulin (2.1 nm)
Gorna Wola (2.1 nm)
Brod (1.0 nm)
Gutow (1.2 nm)
Ludwikow (1.2 nm)
Mokrosek (2.1 nm)
Jedlanka (2.4 nm)
Zdzary (3.0 nm)
Wola Grutowska (1.6 nm)
Jedlinsk (2.1 nm)
Kaminsk (1.2 nm)
Piastow (1.2 nm)
Dabrowka Podlezna (1.2 nm)
Dabrowka Nagorna (2.1 nm)
Taczow (2.4 nm)
Kozinki (3.0 nm)
Kolonia Nieczatow (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPRP Small Radom-Piastrów Glider Airport Radom 2 nm E 128
EPRA Small RADOM 8 nm S 140
EPWA WAW Large OKECIE Warszawa 40 nm N 354 Germanwings,Astraeus,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),AirBaltic,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Bulgaria Air,Rossiya,Iberia,Spanair,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Blue1,KLM Royal Dutc,TAM Air (TbilA,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,Jet Air,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Asiana,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,(one of United or United),Aerosvit - Ukr,Vueling,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Gózdek, Radom County
1.0 nm N Bród, Masovian Voivodeship
1.2 nm SE Kamińsk, Masovian Voivodeship
1.2 nm NE Gutów, Masovian Voivodeship
1.2 nm SW Piastów, Radom County
1.7 nm N Gryzów
1.9 nm N Kępiny, Masovian Voivodeship
1.2 nm W Gustawów, Radom County
1.6 nm NE Wola Gutowska
1.6 nm NE Piaski, Gmina Jedlińsk
1.6 nm NW Mokrosęk
2.4 nm NE Jedlanka, Radom County
2.4 nm SW Taczów
2.0 nm SE List of airports in Poland with unpaved runways
3.0 nm S Kozinki
1.9 nm W Jankowice, Radom County
3.0 nm N Stare Żdżary
2.1 nm SE Wsola
2.1 nm NE Jedlińsk
2.1 nm SW Gulin, Poland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010