Staroleka, Poland Page

Other names: Starołęka

World:Poland
Latitude 52.3667 Longitude 16.9500 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 52° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 169350
Google links for Staroleka Google links for Staroleka, Poland
Mid-range map of Staroleka Large range map of Staroleka
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Debiec (1.2 nm)
Staroleka Wielka (1.6 nm)
Wilda (2.1 nm)
Lubon (2.1 nm)
Rataje (1.0 nm)
Stare Miasto (3.1 nm)
Poznan (3.1 nm)
Pokrzywno (1.2 nm)
Zegrze (1.6 nm)
Chartowo (1.6 nm)
Krzesiny (1.6 nm)
Minikowo (1.2 nm)
Garaszewo (1.2 nm)
Czapury (2.3 nm)
Gluszyna (3.0 nm)
Piotrowo (3.1 nm)
Daszewice Drugie (3.1 nm)
Babki (3.1 nm)
Krzesinki (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPKS Small KRZESINY Poznan 2 nm S 164
FR33629 Small Gadki Airfield Gądki 4 nm E 129
EPPO POZ Medium LAWICA Poznan 5 nm W 305 Private Wings ,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Jet Air,Austrian Airli,Scandinavian A,Wizz Air
FR33566 Closed Gostyń-Gola Air Base Gostyń 28 nm S 178
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 44 nm W 252 Jet Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Pocztowiec Poznań
1.9 nm NW Stadion Edmunda Szyca
2.3 nm S 31st Air Base
2.2 nm S List of airports in Poland with paved runways
2.3 nm N Lake Malta
2.3 nm N Stary Browar
2.2 nm NW List of tallest structures in Poland
2.6 nm N Church of St. John of Jerusalem Outside the Walls
2.6 nm N Pranger of Poznań
2.7 nm N Archcathedral Basilica of St. Peter and St. Paul, Poznań
2.6 nm N Poznań City Hall
2.7 nm N Lubrański Academy
2.6 nm N Royal Castle, Poznań
2.3 nm NW Poznań
2.3 nm NW Poznań 1956 protests
2.3 nm SW Czapury
2.5 nm NW List of tallest structures in Poland
3.0 nm N List of tallest structures in Poland
2.6 nm NW Poznań University of Economics
2.7 nm NW Imperial Castle in Poznań


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010