Kolonia Golecin, Poland Page

Other names: Kolonia Golęcin

World:Poland
Latitude 52.4500 Longitude 16.8833 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 52° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 132188
Google links for Kolonia Golecin Google links for Kolonia Golecin, Poland
Mid-range map of Kolonia%20Golecin Large range map of Kolonia%20Golecin
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Strzeszyn (0.6 nm)
Strzeszynek (1.2 nm)
Suchy Las (2.0 nm)
Morasko (2.1 nm)
Glinno (3.0 nm)
Lagiewniki (3.1 nm)
Zlotniki (2.7 nm)
Winiary (1.6 nm)
Piatkowo (2.4 nm)
Naramowice (2.4 nm)
Umoltowo (2.6 nm)
Szelag (2.6 nm)
Golecin (1.2 nm)
Jezyce (2.0 nm)
Solacz (2.1 nm)
Lazarz (3.0 nm)
Stare Miasto (2.7 nm)
Gorczyn (4.0 nm)
Swiety Lazarz (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPPO POZ Medium LAWICA Poznan 2 nm W 230 Private Wings ,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Jet Air,Austrian Airli,Scandinavian A,Wizz Air
EPKS Small KRZESINY Poznan 7 nm S 156
EPPK Small Poznań-Kobylnica Airport Poznań 5 nm E 99
FR33566 Closed Gostyń-Gola Air Base Gostyń 33 nm S 174
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 43 nm W 245 Jet Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Lake Rusałka
1.0 nm NE List of tallest structures in Poland
1.5 nm N Suchy Las
1.1 nm NE Piątkowo transmitter
1.6 nm N Gmina Suchy Las
1.7 nm SE University of Life Sciences in Poznań
2.1 nm N List of impact craters in Europe
2.4 nm N Morasko meteorite nature reserve
3.0 nm N Glinno, Poznań County
2.8 nm SE Adam Mickiewicz University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010