Sierpc, Poland Page

Other names: Serpts

World:Poland
Latitude 52.8833 Longitude 19.6667 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 52° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 19° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22430

Sierpc Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sierpc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sierpc Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rydzewo (1.2 nm)
Babiec (1.2 nm)
Jonce (1.6 nm)
Mieszczyk (2.1 nm)
Szczechowo (2.1 nm)
Kolonia Bialasy (2.0 nm)
Bryski (2.1 nm)
Bialasy (2.1 nm)
Jazwiny (2.3 nm)
Gugoly (3.0 nm)
Wola Stara (3.2 nm)
Wieczanki (1.6 nm)
Babiec Piaseczny (1.8 nm)
Dabrowki (2.1 nm)
Studzieniec (1.2 nm)
Budki (3.1 nm)
Piaski Piastowskie (3.1 nm)
Piastowo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPPL Small Plock Airport 19 nm S 174
EPWK Small Włocławek-Kruszyn Airport Włocławek 29 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Sierpc
0.5 nm N Rachocin
0.8 nm NW List of tallest structures in Poland
1.2 nm SW Studzieniec, Sierpc County
1.2 nm W Rydzewo, Sierpc County
2.1 nm N Bryski, Masovian Voivodeship
1.8 nm E Babiec Piaseczny
2.1 nm SW Mieszczk
2.1 nm SE Dąbrówki, Sierpc County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010