Gojsk, Poland Page

Other names: Gójsk

World:Poland
Latitude 52.9000 Longitude 19.5167 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 52° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 19° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3214
Google links for Gojsk Google links for Gojsk, Poland
Mid-range map of Gojsk Large range map of Gojsk
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blinno (1.6 nm) Agnieszkowo (1.0 nm)
Podlesie (1.2 nm)
Grabal (2.1 nm)
Ciapienica (3.0 nm)
Grondy Stare (2.7 nm)
Grondy (2.7 nm)
Mosciska (1.2 nm)
Calownia (1.6 nm)
Osowka (2.1 nm)
Cise (2.1 nm)
Maluszyn (1.2 nm)
Henrykowo (1.2 nm)
Modrzewie (1.2 nm)
Pawlowo (2.1 nm)
Koziolek (2.3 nm)
Kapusniki (3.1 nm)
Sudragi (3.2 nm)
Godzy (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPPL Small Plock Airport 21 nm S 159
EPWK Small Włocławek-Kruszyn Airport Włocławek 26 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Gójsk
1.0 nm N Agnieszkowo, Masovian Voivodeship
0.9 nm W Józefowo, Sierpc County
1.2 nm SE Maluszyn, Masovian Voivodeship
1.2 nm SW Modrzewie, Masovian Voivodeship
1.2 nm NW Podlesie, Sierpc County
1.2 nm E Mościska, Sierpc County
2.1 nm S Pawłowo, Sierpc County
2.1 nm N Grabal
1.6 nm SE Całownia
2.1 nm N Narty, Rypin County
1.6 nm NW Blinno
2.1 nm NE Cisse, Poland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010