Witow, Poland Page

Other names: Witów

World:Poland
Latitude 51.3667 Longitude 19.7500 Altitude (feet) 610
Lat (DMS) 51° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 185
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30339
Google links for Witow Google links for Witow, Poland
Mid-range map of Witow Large range map of Witow
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolonia Zalesice (0.6 nm)
Zalesice (1.6 nm)
Milejow (1.6 nm)
Longinowka (1.9 nm)
Janowka (2.1 nm)
Swierczow (1.2 nm)
Kolonia Witow (1.2 nm)
Poniatow (2.1 nm)
Uszczyn (2.4 nm)
Wierzeje (3.0 nm)
Meszcze (4.0 nm)
Podkalek (1.6 nm)
Klodzice (1.6 nm)
Kalek (1.9 nm)
Korytnica (2.1 nm)
Milejowiec (1.0 nm)
Lazy Duze (3.1 nm)
Lazy Dabrowka (3.1 nm)
Lazy Dabrowa (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPPT Small Piotrków Trybunalski-Bujny Airport Piotrków Trybunalski 2 nm W 293
FR4451 Small SPALA GLINNIK NOWY Tomaszów Mazowiecki 18 nm N 44
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 25 nm N 328 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Jet Air
EPKT KTW Medium PYRZOWICE Katowice 59 nm S 205 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai
EPWA WAW Large OKECIE Warszawa 65 nm N 42 Germanwings,Astraeus,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),AirBaltic,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Bulgaria Air,Rossiya,Iberia,Spanair,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Blue1,KLM Royal Dutc,TAM Air (TbilA,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,Jet Air,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Asiana,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,(one of United or United),Aerosvit - Ukr,Vueling,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Witów, Piotrków County
1.0 nm S Milejowiec
1.0 nm W Zalesice-Kolonia, Łódź Voivodeship
1.7 nm N Poniatów, Piotrków County
1.3 nm SE Kłudzice
1.3 nm NW Zalesice, Łódź Voivodeship
1.6 nm NE Podkałek
2.0 nm SW Milejów, Piotrków County
1.9 nm W Longinówka
1.9 nm E Kałek, Łódź Voivodeship
2.1 nm NE Korytnica, Łódź Voivodeship
2.1 nm SW Janówka, Piotrków County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010