Wilczany, Poland Page

Other names: Wolfsdorf,Wilczan

World:Poland
Latitude 53.6667 Longitude 19.6667 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 53° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 145
Google links for Wilczany Google links for Wilczany, Poland
Mid-range map of Wilczany Large range map of Wilczany
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwiry (1.2 nm)
Wola Kamienska (2.0 nm)
Tynwald (1.2 nm)
Makowo (2.0 nm)
Sapy (3.1 nm)
Kalitka (2.7 nm)
Urowo (4.2 nm)
Gublawki (5.0 nm)
Frednowy (1.2 nm)
Wiewiorka (2.6 nm)
Pikus (2.6 nm)
Rudzienice (2.0 nm)
Kaldunki (2.1 nm)
Kalduny (3.0 nm)
Matyki (2.7 nm)
Lawice (4.0 nm)
Nowa Wies (3.5 nm)
Gromoty (3.5 nm)
Dol (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPEL Small Elblag Airport 29 nm N 343
EPMB Small MALBORK 28 nm N 319
FR33740 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 57 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Wilczany
0.7 nm N Makowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.2 nm NW Tynwałd
1.2 nm E Frednowy
2.0 nm S Rudzienice
1.2 nm W Kwiry
1.3 nm W Jezierzyce, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
3.0 nm S Kałduny, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010