Bujanica, Poland Page

Other names: Kolonia Bujanica

World:Poland
Latitude 51.0500 Longitude 22.8000 Altitude (feet) 734
Lat (DMS) 51° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 223
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3306

Bujanica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bujanica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bujanica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antoniowka (1.6 nm) Choiny (1.2 nm)
Majdan Policki (2.4 nm)
Wygnanowice (2.7 nm)
Wola Gardzienicka (2.7 nm)
Borkowszczyzna (2.7 nm)
Kozice Dolne (4.0 nm)
Gardzienice (3.5 nm)
Kozice Gorne Pierwsze (4.2 nm)
Kozice Gorne (4.2 nm)
Stryjno (1.3 nm)
Kolonia Stryjna (1.3 nm)
Rybczewice (2.7 nm)
Czestoborowice (3.2 nm)
Zukow (1.2 nm)
Pustelnik (2.0 nm)
Walentynow (2.1 nm)
Pamiecin (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 11 nm N 339
EPLR Small Lublin Radwiec Airport 18 nm W 304
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 63 nm S 208 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 75 nm N 32 Atlant-Soyuz
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Policzyzna
1.2 nm NW Choiny, Lublin Voivodeship
2.0 nm S Pustelnik, Lublin Voivodeship
1.6 nm NE Stryjno Pierwsze
1.8 nm NE Stryjno-Kolonia
2.4 nm NW Majdan Policki
2.3 nm SE Rybczewice
2.7 nm NW Borkowszczyzna
2.7 nm NE Wola Gardzienicka
2.7 nm NE Wygnanowice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010