Strwiazyk, Poland Page

Other names: Strwiązyk

World:Poland
Latitude 49.4500 Longitude 22.5667 Altitude (feet) 2188
Lat (DMS) 49° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 666
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3398
Google links for Strwiazyk Google links for Strwiazyk, Poland
Mid-range map of Strwiazyk Large range map of Strwiazyk
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ustianowa (1.6 nm)
Stetkowa (2.8 nm)
Dzwiniacz Dolny (1.0 nm)
Lodyna (1.2 nm)
Wola Romanowa (2.1 nm)
Leszczowate (3.0 nm)
Wola Mackowa (3.1 nm)
Serednica (3.6 nm)
Liskowate (4.5 nm)
Brelikow (4.5 nm)
Brzegi Dolne (2.0 nm)
Jasien (2.8 nm)
Berehy Dolne (2.8 nm)
Ustrzyki Dolne (1.2 nm)
Rownia (2.4 nm)
Lobozew (2.8 nm)
Daszowka (4.1 nm)
Telesnica Oszwarowa (4.1 nm)
Hoszowczyk (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33591 Small Bezmiechowa Airport Lesko 7 nm W 304
FR4447 Small BIRCZA Bircza 12 nm N 350
FR39691 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 30 nm E 78
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 44 nm N 332 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air
UKLU UDJ Medium UZHHOROD INTL Uzhhorod 50 nm S 193 Malév Hungari,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Dźwiniacz Dolny
1.2 nm NE Łodyna
1.2 nm SE Ustrzyki Dolne
2.2 nm NW Wola Romanowa
2.4 nm SE Równia, Subcarpathian Voivodeship
2.4 nm SW Ustjanowa Górna
1.9 nm E Brzegi Dolne
3.0 nm N Leszczowate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010