Talagowka, Poland Page

Other names: Talagówka

World:Poland
Latitude 49.8000 Longitude 19.9833 Altitude (feet) 1879
Lat (DMS) 49° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 19° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 572
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16521
Google links for Talagowka Google links for Talagowka, Poland
Mid-range map of Talagowka Large range map of Talagowka
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hajdukowka (0.6 nm)
Malakowka (1.3 nm)
Chelm (1.6 nm)
Stroza (2.6 nm)
Zawadka (3.3 nm)
Bulina (1.2 nm)
Osieczany (3.1 nm)
Myslenice (2.8 nm)
Leki (2.8 nm)
Banowice (3.3 nm)
Borzeta (4.0 nm)
Polanka (4.2 nm)
Trzemesnia (1.6 nm)
Poreba (1.6 nm)
Raczniaki (1.0 nm)
Krzywice (2.0 nm)
Pcim (3.1 nm)
Windentowka (3.3 nm)
Lubien (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33599 Small Kraków-Łęg Airport Kraków 15 nm N 4
EPKK KRK Large BALICE Krakow 18 nm N 335 Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Alitalia,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Jet Air,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Asiana,Brussels,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),EasyJet,(one of United or United)
EPNT NTP Small Nowy Targ Airport Nowy Targ 20 nm S 172
LZTT TAT Medium TATRY Poprad 44 nm S 166 Danube Wings
EPKT KTW Medium PYRZOWICE Katowice 53 nm N 319 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Bulina, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
1.4 nm E Poręba, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
2.5 nm N Osieczany
2.3 nm NE Łęki, Myślenice County
3.1 nm S Pcim
2.8 nm NW Myślenice
4.0 nm S Trzemeśnia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010