Ostrowiec, Poland Page

Other names: Rohrsdorf

World:Poland
Latitude 52.9167 Longitude 15.7500 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 52° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2116
Google links for Ostrowiec Google links for Ostrowiec, Poland
Mid-range map of Ostrowiec Large range map of Ostrowiec
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Debogora
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dlugie (3.2 nm) Dobiegniew (3.0 nm)
Lugi (2.7 nm)
Grasy (4.0 nm)
Osiek (3.5 nm)
Slonow (1.6 nm)
Zagore Lubiewskie (3.1 nm)
Pokret (3.0 nm)
Mierzecin (3.6 nm)
Radowo (4.3 nm)
Sarbinowo (3.6 nm)
Modropole (3.1 nm)
Legowo (4.0 nm)
Nowe Kurowo (4.4 nm)
Klesno (4.4 nm)
Kawki (3.9 nm)
Nowe Drezdenko (3.9 nm)
Kozikowo (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33628 Small Przytoczna Airfield Przytoczna 23 nm S 182
FR33598 Small Jaworze Airport Recz 23 nm N 356
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 46 nm S 177 Jet Air
FR33559 Closed Broczyno Air Base Czaplinek 40 nm N 27
EPSC SZZ Medium GOLENIOW Szczecin 50 nm N 323 Norwegian Air ,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),LOT Polish Air,Jet Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Dębogóra, Lubusz Voivodeship
0.8 nm N Ostrowiec, Lubusz Voivodeship
0.8 nm E Rozkochowo
1.6 nm NE Słonów
3.0 nm N Dobiegniew
3.0 nm N List of Polish cities damaged in World War II
3.1 nm S Modropole
2.6 nm NE Nowy Młyn, Strzelce-Drezdenko County
2.7 nm NE Kubczyce
2.7 nm NW Ługi, Strzelce-Drezdenko County
2.3 nm E Wilczy Dół


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010