Lipianki, Poland Page

Other names: Autzendeich,Ziegellack

World:Poland
Latitude 53.7833 Longitude 18.8667 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 53° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 18° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4596
Google links for Lipianki Google links for Lipianki, Poland
Mid-range map of Lipianki Large range map of Lipianki
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aplinki (1.5 nm)
Jazwiska (1.6 nm)
Jelenica (2.0 nm)
Milanowo (2.4 nm)
Pastwa (1.2 nm)
Gniewskie Pole (1.2 nm)
Janowo (2.1 nm)
Nowe Lignowy (3.0 nm)
Borztych (3.0 nm)
Gurcz (2.7 nm)
Tymawa (2.7 nm)
Gniew (3.2 nm)
Korzeniewo (2.0 nm)
Obory (3.0 nm)
Nowy Dwor (3.1 nm)
Kopytkowo (3.2 nm)
Mareza (2.7 nm)
Gorna (2.7 nm)
Opalenie (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPGI Small Grudziadz Lisie Airport 15 nm S 182
EPMB Small MALBORK 17 nm N 32
FR33565 Closed Gdańsk-Wrzeszcz Air Base Gdańsk 37 nm N 345
EPGD GDN Large LECHA WALESY Gdansk 38 nm N 338 Norwegian Air ,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Jet Air,Scandinavian A,Wizz Air
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 52 nm S 218 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Jet Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Gniewskie Pole
0.7 nm SW Lipianki, Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.1 nm N Pastwa
2.0 nm S Korzeniewo
1.3 nm W Jaźwiska
2.1 nm N Janowo, Kwidzyn County
2.1 nm N Bursztych
2.3 nm N Nowe Lignowy
2.8 nm N Kramrowo
2.4 nm SW Aplinki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010