Koltyniany, Poland Page

Other names: Kolteney,Kołtymiany,Koltymiany,Kołtyniany

World:Poland
Latitude 53.9333 Longitude 19.4500 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 53° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 19° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1948
Google links for Koltyniany Google links for Koltyniany, Poland
Mid-range map of Koltyniany Large range map of Koltyniany
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nowiec (3.1 nm) Kwietniewo (3.0 nm)
Kwietnik (3.1 nm)
Swiety Gaj (2.7 nm)
Stare Dolno (4.0 nm)
Nowe Powodowo (4.0 nm)
Brudzedy Wielkie (4.2 nm)
Brudzedy Male (4.4 nm)
Wopity (2.0 nm)
Rejsyty (2.0 nm)
Myslice (2.6 nm)
Lipiec (1.2 nm)
Lubochowo (2.1 nm)
Pronie (2.7 nm)
Folwark (4.0 nm)
Milikowo (3.5 nm)
Przezmark (4.4 nm)
Bucznik (5.0 nm)
Stary Dzierzgon (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPEL Small Elblag Airport 12 nm N 355
EPMB Small MALBORK 12 nm W 296
FR33740 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 43 nm N 19
EPGD GDN Large LECHA WALESY Gdansk 43 nm W 308 Norwegian Air ,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Jet Air,Scandinavian A,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Kołtyniany, Pomeranian Voivodeship
0.5 nm E Porzecze, Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.0 nm SE Pudłowiec
0.9 nm NW Protowo
1.2 nm SW Lipiec, Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.4 nm NE Kiersity, Elbląg County
1.6 nm SE Najatki
2.2 nm S Lubochowo
2.5 nm N Kwietniewo
1.6 nm E Gisiel, Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.8 nm SW Pogorzele, Sztum County
2.1 nm SW Królikowo, Pomeranian Voivodeship
2.1 nm NE Wopity
2.0 nm NW Jankowo, Elbląg County
2.3 nm NE Rejsyty
2.2 nm SE Myślice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010