Brzescie, Poland Page

Other names: Brzeście

World:Poland
Latitude 52.6667 Longitude 20.2500 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 52° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3827

Brzescie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brzescie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brzescie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zbyszyno Wielkie (0.6 nm)
Mystkowo (1.6 nm)
Blomino Gule (1.8 nm)
Cywiny Gorne (2.1 nm)
Brzescie Wloscianskie (1.2 nm)
Baboszewo (1.2 nm)
Cieszkowo Nowe (2.0 nm)
Cywiny Pobodzie (2.3 nm)
Cieszkowo Stare (2.3 nm)
Cieszkowo Kolonia (3.0 nm)
Sokolniki (1.2 nm)
Kroscin (2.1 nm)
Korzybie Male (1.2 nm)
Korzybie (1.2 nm)
Dzierzaznia (2.1 nm)
Korzybie Wielkie (2.1 nm)
Rakowo (2.3 nm)
Gumowo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33600 Small Kroczewo Airport Zakroczym 15 nm S 137
EPMO Small MODLIN 19 nm E 131
EPWA WAW Large OKECIE Warszawa 39 nm S 138 Germanwings,Astraeus,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),AirBaltic,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Bulgaria Air,Rossiya,Iberia,Spanair,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Blue1,KLM Royal Dutc,TAM Air (TbilA,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,Jet Air,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Asiana,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,(one of United or United),Aerosvit - Ukr,Vueling,Wizz Air
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 54 nm N 26
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 64 nm S 209 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Jet Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Brzeście, Masovian Voivodeship
0.6 nm W Zbyszyno
1.2 nm NE Baboszewo
1.2 nm SE Korzybie, Płońsk County
2.0 nm N Cieszkowo Nowe
1.6 nm NW Mystkowo
2.1 nm S Dzierzążnia
2.3 nm NE Cieszkowo Stare
2.3 nm SE Rakowo, Płońsk County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010