Hniszow, Poland Page

Other names: Hniszów

World:Poland
Latitude 51.2500 Longitude 23.7000 Altitude (feet) 544
Lat (DMS) 51° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 165
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2749
Google links for Hniszow Google links for Hniszow, Poland
Mid-range map of Hniszow Large range map of Hniszow
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rudka (2.1 nm)
Jazikowska Stobodka (2.7 nm)
Gdola (3.7 nm)
Uhrusk (4.3 nm)
Marysin (1.2 nm)
Opalin (2.0 nm)
Siedliszcze (2.7 nm)
Zastawie (3.5 nm)
Vul'ka Ugruska (3.5 nm)
Wola Uhruska (4.7 nm)
Hushcha (1.6 nm) Dobrylow (2.1 nm)
Swierze (2.4 nm)
Dobrylow-Nowe (4.2 nm)
Okopy Nowy (4.4 nm)
Zalin (3.9 nm)
Wolka Okopska (5.0 nm)
Wolka (5.0 nm)
Ludwinow (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPZA Small Zamość-Mokre Airport Zamość 37 nm S 209
FR39705 Small Zhovtneve Air Base Volodymyr-Volynskyi 34 nm E 125
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 52 nm N 8 Atlant-Soyuz
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Hniszów
2.1 nm S Dobryłów
1.9 nm NW Rudka, Gmina Ruda-Huta
2.4 nm SE Świerże, Chełm County
3.5 nm S Zamieście, Lublin Voivodeship
3.3 nm NW Siedliszcze, Włodawa County
3.9 nm SW Żalin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010