Wola Luski, Poland Page

Other names: Wola Łuski

World:Poland
Latitude 52.0167 Longitude 23.1167 Altitude (feet) 544
Lat (DMS) 52° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 165
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51155
Google links for Wola Luski Google links for Wola Luski, Poland
Mid-range map of Wola%20Luski Large range map of Wola%20Luski
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porosiuki (1.8 nm)
Slawacinek Nowy (2.1 nm)
Slawacinek (2.1 nm)
Biala Podlaska (1.2 nm)
Grabanow (3.2 nm)
Rakowiska (3.2 nm)
Cicibor Duzy (4.0 nm)
Terebela (4.2 nm)
Hrud (5.0 nm)
Sidorki (2.5 nm)
Sielczyk (2.7 nm)
Wolka Plebanska (1.2 nm)
Wola Dubowska (3.1 nm)
Kolonia Bessarabow (3.2 nm)
Michalowka (4.0 nm)
Dubow (3.5 nm)
Janowka (3.5 nm)
Zlamany Most (4.2 nm)
Bielany (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPBP Medium Biała Podlaska Air Base Biała Podlaska 1 nm E 123
FR33601 Small Krzewica Airport Międzyrzec Podlaski 15 nm W 278
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 29 nm E 78 Atlant-Soyuz
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Biała Podlaska
1.2 nm SE Wólka Plebańska, Lublin Voivodeship
1.2 nm SE List of airports in Poland with paved runways
1.8 nm NW Stary Sławacinek
1.8 nm W Porosiuki
2.1 nm NW Nowy Sławacinek
3.1 nm S Wola Dubowska


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010