Rakowek, Poland Page

Other names: Rakówek

World:Poland
Latitude 54.3164 Longitude 22.7771 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 54° 18' 59N Long (DMS) 22° 46' 38E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1537

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rakowek Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakowek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakowek Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pobledzie (1.4 nm)
Golubie Male (1.8 nm)
Golubie (1.8 nm)
Leszkiemie (1.6 nm)
Przeslawki (2.1 nm)
Zerdziny (2.4 nm)
Gromadczyzna (2.7 nm)
Kiepurdeje (2.5 nm)
Mauda (1.1 nm)
Okliny (1.7 nm)
Dziadowek (2.2 nm)
Wersele (1.7 nm)
Stolupianka (2.0 nm)
Klajpeda (2.3 nm)
Klejpeda (2.0 nm)
Mierkinie (2.6 nm)
Zarzecze (2.9 nm)
Przelomka (3.2 nm)
Hancza (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSU Small Suwałki Airport Suwałki 15 nm S 163
FR43715 Small Airport 13 nm E 77
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 39 nm N 41
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 59 nm E 48 Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 62 nm E 133 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Rakówek, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.0 nm SW Kramnik, Poland
0.8 nm SE Żelazkowizna
1.0 nm S Wersele
0.7 nm E Użmauda
1.4 nm NW Wobały
1.1 nm SW Pobłędzie
1.2 nm NE Mauda, Poland
1.7 nm N Redyki
2.0 nm S Stołupianka
1.6 nm SE Kłajpedka
2.0 nm N Przesławki
1.9 nm NE Leszkiemie
1.5 nm NE Stara Hańcza
1.5 nm E Okliny
1.5 nm E Antosin, Podlaskie Voivodeship
2.2 nm SW Zarzecze, Podlaskie Voivodeship
1.8 nm NW Łysogóra
2.3 nm S Kłajpeda, Podlaskie Voivodeship
2.6 nm N Żerdziny, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:40 2016