Kepa Boleslawska, Poland Page

Other names: Kępa Bolesławska,Kępy Bolesławskiej,Kępy Bolesławskiej

World:Poland
Latitude 50.3052 Longitude 20.9227 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 18' 19N Long (DMS) 20° 55' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5831

Weather Charts


Kepa Boleslawska Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kepa Boleslawska Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kepa Boleslawska Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Strojcow (1.0 nm)
Brzostkow (1.1 nm)
Pawlow (1.5 nm)
Blotnowola (0.6 nm)
Ludwinow (2.0 nm)
Dabrowka (2.0 nm)
Kaweczyn (2.1 nm)
Zielonki (2.9 nm)
Welnin (2.8 nm)
Parchocin Gosciniec (1.3 nm)
Parchocin (1.7 nm)
Tonia (1.0 nm)
Czarne Blonie (1.5 nm)
Medrzechow (1.6 nm)
Boleslaw (2.1 nm)
Bor Gradzki (2.5 nm)
Grady (2.8 nm)
Swiebodzin (3.0 nm)
Wolka (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45560 Small Kazimierza Mała 14 nm W 259
EPPC Small Pińczów Airport Pińczów 20 nm W 309
FR40045 Heli Kraków-Łęg Airport Kraków 37 nm W 247
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 43 nm E 105 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 65 nm N 9 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Tonia, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
0.9 nm W Strojców
1.2 nm NW Brzostków
1.7 nm N Błotnowola
1.9 nm N Ludwinów, Busko County
1.6 nm SW Pawłów, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
2.1 nm NW Kawęczyn, Busko County
2.9 nm N Zielonki, Busko County
1.9 nm W Pawłów, Busko County
2.7 nm N Wełnin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:33:53 2016