Timuhon Jagir, Pakistan Page

Other names: Timuhon Jāgir

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 27.4986 Longitude 68.8500 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 68° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22936

Weather Charts


Timuhon Jagir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timuhon Jagir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timuhon Jagir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chabbar Khan (0.5 nm)
Machhi (0.7 nm)
Abad (1.2 nm)
Abad Jagir (1.5 nm)
Har Jagir (1.6 nm)
Goth Din Muhammad (1.7 nm)
Thath (0.2 nm)
Goth Dara Wahan (0.9 nm)
Gaman Mochi (0.4 nm)
Khair Muhammad (0.5 nm)
Lund (1.0 nm)
Raza Muhammad (1.2 nm)
Shadi Shahid (1.4 nm)
Sacho (1.5 nm)
Chhar (0.9 nm)
Lakha (1.4 nm)
Pholan (1.7 nm)
Fida Dare (1.7 nm)
Pir Bakhsh (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 13 nm N 347 Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air
FR4364 Small THAR Chuchra 24 nm S 137
FR4425 Small PANO AQIL SOUTHEAST Pano Aqil 25 nm N 41
FR32411 KCF Small Kadanwari Airport Kadanwari 31 nm E 128 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 38 nm W 255 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Begmanji railway station
6.1 nm W Khairpur railway station
6.1 nm W Khairpur District
11.1 nm N Sukkur Barrage
11.5 nm N Rohri Junction railway station
11.7 nm N Government Islamia Science College Sukkur
11.9 nm N Lansdowne Bridge Rohri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:01:09 2016