Samandar Khan Gola, Pakistan Page

Other names: Samandar Khān Gola

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 28.3975 Longitude 69.1684 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 51N Long (DMS) 69° 10' 6E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22648
Mid-range map of Samandar%20Khan%20Gola Large range map of Samandar%20Khan%20Gola

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malguzar (1.4 nm)
Malguzar (1.7 nm)
Goth Haji Barkat Ali (2.0 nm)
Baluchabad (1.0 nm)
Abdul Wahid (2.2 nm)
Abdul Aziz (2.2 nm)
Mahmud Khan (2.4 nm)
Khawand Bakhsh Burra (2.4 nm)
Ali Nawaz (1.3 nm)
Rahmatabad (2.2 nm)
Risaldar (2.2 nm)
Adam Khan Drakhan (2.3 nm)
Kajli (1.2 nm)
Bangal Khosa (1.3 nm)
Tion Hindu (1.5 nm)
Chattu Bangwar (1.6 nm)
Goth Mari Said Khan (1.7 nm)
Kajli (2.0 nm)
Shahbaz Khan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4421 Small KANDHKOT Kandhkot 9 nm S 142
OPSU SUL Medium SUI Sui 14 nm N 1
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 45 nm S 206 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 83 nm S 220 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW Sohbat Gola
10.4 nm E Bakhshapur
14.2 nm N Sui, Balochistan
14.9 nm N List of airports in Pakistan
14.9 nm N Sui Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:57:21 2015