Risaldar, Pakistan Page

Other names: Rasaldar,Rasaldār,Risāldār

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 28.3942 Longitude 69.2102 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 39N Long (DMS) 69° 12' 37E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22648
Mid-range map of Risaldar Large range map of Risaldar

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ali Nawaz (1.0 nm)
Chattu Bangwar (1.8 nm)
Baluchabad (2.1 nm)
Samandar Khan Gola (2.2 nm)
Kajli (2.4 nm)
Tion Hindu (2.6 nm)
Adam Khan Drakhan (1.3 nm)
Lahri Dumbki (2.4 nm)
Chajan (2.5 nm)
Darya Khan (1.5 nm)
Ali Jan Damki (2.1 nm)
Raja Khan (2.3 nm)
Abdur Rahim Dumbki (2.4 nm)
Bela (0.7 nm)
Rahmatabad (1.1 nm)
Gamanr Khan Jakrani (1.2 nm)
Ghulam Muhammad Khosa (2.2 nm)
Mehrab Khosa (2.7 nm)
Siro Wanre (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4421 Small KANDHKOT Kandhkot 8 nm S 154
OPSU SUL Medium SUI Sui 15 nm N 353
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 46 nm S 208 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 85 nm S 221 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Bakhshapur
11.3 nm SW Sohbat Gola
14.4 nm N Sui, Balochistan
15.2 nm N List of airports in Pakistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:45:27 2015