Nasarabad, Pakistan Page

Other names: Nāsarābād

Latitude 27.3938 Longitude 68.1372 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 38N Long (DMS) 68° 8' 14E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24883
Mid-range map of Nasarabad Large range map of Nasarabad

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goth Isa Wahan (1.3 nm)
Goth Chhutto Wahan (1.8 nm)
Yako Sandilo (1.3 nm)
Goth Hakim Sandilo (1.6 nm)
Goth Bachal Shah (1.7 nm)
Budha Wahan (1.9 nm)
Mehrabpur (2.1 nm)
Bakadero (2.3 nm)
Goth Musa Metlo (2.5 nm)
Goth Wakro Wahan (0.6 nm)
Kandar (1.1 nm)
Tunio (1.2 nm)
Jhande (1.7 nm)
Goth Muhammad Ayub (1.8 nm)
Garni Faiz Muhammad Kathora (1.9 nm)
Goth Mashuri (1.0 nm)
Goth Wakro (1.1 nm)
Channa Goth (1.9 nm)
Goth Sihar (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 3 nm S 174 Pakistan International Airlines
FR46168 Small Larkana Airport Larkana 6 nm N 28
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 39 nm E 60 Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air
FR4370 Small DADU WEST Dadu 46 nm S 212
FR42956 ZIZ Heli Zamzama Heliport Zamzama Gas Field 48 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto Agricultural College
2.3 nm NW Bakhsh Jatoi railway station
2.7 nm N Haidar Jatoi railway station
3.1 nm N Goth Pathan
3.5 nm S List of airports in Pakistan
3.5 nm S Moenjodaro Airport
3.9 nm N Bakrani Road railway station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:40:23 2016