Mian Ahmad, Pakistan Page

Other names: Miān Ahmad

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 28.2973 Longitude 68.4362 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 50N Long (DMS) 68° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128872

Weather Charts


Mian Ahmad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mian Ahmad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mian Ahmad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goth Gulab Machhi (0.4 nm)
Goth Muhammad Khan (0.5 nm)
Goth Hawaldar (0.9 nm)
Goth Khuda Bakhsh (1.8 nm)
Kando Khan (0.3 nm)
Goth Cul Muhammad Jatoi (0.6 nm)
Dilwarpur (0.8 nm)
Goth Sher Muhammad Jati (1.1 nm)
Goth Nur Muhammad (1.3 nm)
Goth Nasir Khan Baloch (1.5 nm)
Sikandar Brahui (1.6 nm)
Qadri Darbar (1.8 nm)
Sono Khan Banglari (1.8 nm)
Goth Ali Bakhsh Khosa (0.9 nm)
Goth Allan Khan Dasti (1.2 nm)
Jacobabad (0.9 nm)
Goth Muhammad Ali (1.2 nm)
Mochi Khana (1.2 nm)
Goth Pechu Khan Lekhmir (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPJA JAG Medium SHAHBAZ AB Jacobabad 1 nm S 137
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 39 nm S 151 Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air
OPSU SUL Medium SUI Sui 44 nm E 61
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 59 nm S 195 Pakistan International Airlines
FR32411 KCF Small Kadanwari Airport Kadanwari 82 nm S 145 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Jacobabad District
1.1 nm SE PAF Base Shahbaz
1.1 nm SE List of airports in Pakistan
1.3 nm S Jacobabad Junction railway station
1.5 nm SE 2015 Jacobabad bombing
6.1 nm NW Dera Allahyar railway station
6.2 nm NW Dera Allah Yar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:53 2016