Lara, Pakistan Page

Other names: Lāra

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 27.9653 Longitude 68.6222 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 55N Long (DMS) 68° 37' 20E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90786
Mid-range map of Lara Large range map of Lara

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulzar Lohar Baloch Goth (0.7 nm)
Bed (1.2 nm)
Bait Goth (1.5 nm)
Azmat Goth (1.8 nm)
Raisu (0.8 nm)
Hazar Bakhsh Chandio (0.8 nm)
Ibrahim Chandio (0.9 nm)
Goth Haji Hamal Khan Shar Baloch (1.3 nm)
Ghulam Madad Lohar Baloch Goth (1.3 nm)
Dano (1.4 nm)
Madad Lohar Baloch Goth (1.4 nm)
Gulam Mustafa Lohar (1.7 nm)
Baloch Goth (1.7 nm)
Goth Ahmadpur Sumro (1.8 nm)
Lodra (1.8 nm)
Khuda Bakhsh Goth (1.9 nm)
Shikarpur (1.0 nm)
Meharpur (1.3 nm)
Rahuja (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 17 nm S 148 Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air
OPJA JAG Medium SHAHBAZ AB Jacobabad 21 nm N 334
FR4425 Small PANO AQIL SOUTHEAST Pano Aqil 30 nm E 107
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 45 nm S 214 Pakistan International Airlines
FR32411 KCF Small Kadanwari Airport Kadanwari 60 nm S 142 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Shikarpur railway station
1.8 nm NE Qambar
3.1 nm NE Shikarpur District
6.8 nm N Sultan Kot railway station
6.8 nm SW Garhi Yasin
9.5 nm S Ruk railway station
9.1 nm NE Pano Akil Cantonment


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:12:22 2016