Karam Ali Khakrani, Pakistan Page

Other names: Karam Ali Khakrāni

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 27.5139 Longitude 68.1986 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 50N Long (DMS) 68° 11' 55E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129843
Google links for Karam Ali Khakrani Google links for Karam Ali Khakrani, Pakistan
Mid-range map of Karam%20Ali%20Khakrani Large range map of Karam%20Ali%20Khakrani
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suba Khan Nuhani (0.3 nm)
Dadra (0.8 nm)
Ahmad Khan Brohi (0.9 nm)
Rajo Khan Jat (0.9 nm)
Data Chandia (0.7 nm)
Wah Nabi Bakhsh (0.8 nm)
Muhammad Urs Chandio (1.3 nm)
Sulaiman Brohi (1.5 nm)
Allah Bakhsh Bhutto (1.0 nm)
Safer Jatoi (1.2 nm)
Bakapur (1.2 nm)
Muhammad Bhutto (1.3 nm)
Jalab Jatoi (1.4 nm)
Yar Muhammad Brohi (0.5 nm)
Daulat Otha (0.7 nm)
Habib Bugia (0.9 nm)
Bahu Jhatial (1.3 nm)
Juma Shaikh (1.3 nm)
Mema (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 11 nm S 195
FR33553 SWV Small Shikapur Airport Shikarpur 34 nm N 41
OPSU SUL Medium SUI Sui 85 nm N 37 Nordic Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Naich, Sindh
3.1 nm NE Larkana
3.4 nm SE Sono Jatoi
3.7 nm SE Farid Abad
4.1 nm S Bakrani
4.8 nm SW Goth Pathan
6.4 nm SW ZA Bhutto Agricultural College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010