Kandiaro, Pakistan Page

Other names: Kandiāro

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 27.0667 Longitude 68.2167 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 68° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43162
Google links for Kandiaro Google links for Kandiaro, Pakistan
Mid-range map of Kandiaro Large range map of Kandiaro
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goth Balerakhio Shah (1.2 nm)
Goth Saiyid Ehlan Shah (1.5 nm)
Goth Ujjan (0.4 nm)
Goth Niandu Ujjan (0.7 nm)
Goth Talib Ujjan (0.8 nm)
Pir Mard (1.0 nm)
Goth Gul Muhammad Ganghro (1.3 nm)
Goth Abdul Karim Mangrio (1.4 nm)
Goth Dindani (1.5 nm)
Goth Jam (0.8 nm)
Sethar (0.9 nm)
Goth Pario Ganghro (1.2 nm)
Goth Adar Budh (1.3 nm)
Goth Sharif Ganghro (1.6 nm)
Goth Din Muhammad Budh (1.5 nm)
Goth Gul Muhammad (1.7 nm)
Goth Ashraf Pirzada (1.0 nm)
Goth Kaleri (1.4 nm)
Goth Wadio Mangrie (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 16 nm N 346
FR4370 Small DADU WEST Dadu 35 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Kandiaro
6.4 nm E Behlani
9.0 nm S Bhiria
16.1 nm N Mohenjo-daro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010