Goth Kambir Khan Jaskani, Pakistan Page

Other names: Goth Kambīr Khān Jaskāni

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 25.3921 Longitude 68.8163 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 32N Long (DMS) 68° 48' 59E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46588
Mid-range map of Goth%20Kambir%20Khan%20Jaskani Large range map of Goth%20Kambir%20Khan%20Jaskani

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goth Haji (0.7 nm)
Alam Khan (0.9 nm)
Haji Muhammad Yaqub (1.3 nm)
Chakar Dishak (1.8 nm)
Jarki Arisar (1.9 nm)
Sohro (0.5 nm)
Mitho Lashari (1.0 nm)
Ahmad Khan Lashari (1.2 nm)
Ibrahim Bakhsh (0.4 nm)
Dalu (0.8 nm)
Mir Mataro Khan (1.2 nm)
Khuda Bakhsh (1.6 nm)
Musa jo Goth (1.6 nm)
Bachal Shah (0.7 nm)
Chhutto Maclihi (1.2 nm)
Murad Lanjwani (1.5 nm)
Nathu Patafi (1.6 nm)
Umar (1.8 nm)
Garho Sadar (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPMP Small Sindhri Airport 21 nm N 33
OPMK MPD Small Mirpur Khas Air Base Mirpur Khas 22 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Began Jarwar
2.6 nm N Pak Singhar
5.5 nm S Chamber Taluka
6.6 nm NW Tando Allahyar District
6.8 nm SW Dad Khan Jarwar
7.6 nm W Bukera Sharif
9.3 nm SW Hyderabad District, Sindh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:38:22 2015