Goth Ayub Khan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Goth Ayūb Khān

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 28.1944 Longitude 67.8694 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 40N Long (DMS) 67° 52' 10E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22085
Google links for Goth Ayub Khan Google links for Goth Ayub Khan, Pakistan
Mid-range map of Goth%20Ayub%20Khan Large range map of Goth%20Ayub%20Khan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goth Mughal (1.4 nm)
Goth Samundar Khan (1.6 nm)
Wazir Khan (1.7 nm)
Qabula Ghulam Muhammad (1.6 nm)
Sardar Khudai Khan (1.8 nm)
Qabula Nabi Bakhsh (2.1 nm)
Rais Jan Muhammad (2.3 nm)
Qabula Karam Khan (2.4 nm)
Qabula Dil Murad (2.6 nm)
Qabula Pul (1.3 nm)
Nasirabad (2.0 nm)
Faqirabad (2.1 nm)
Goth Nabi Bakhsh (1.4 nm)
Goth Khalifa Misri (1.6 nm)
Jafarabad (1.7 nm)
Mitha Khan (2.0 nm)
Islamabad (2.1 nm)
Sultanpur (2.5 nm)
Nur Muhammad (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPJA JAG Medium SHAHBAZ AB Jacobabad 31 nm E 79
FR33553 SWV Small Shikapur Airport Shikarpur 43 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm E Usta Mohammad
10.7 nm S Gandakha
20.7 nm S Shahdadkot
20.5 nm SW Mula River (Pakistan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010