Din Muhammad Punjabi, Pakistan Page

Other names: Dīn Muhammad Punjābi

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 25.3617 Longitude 68.8337 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 42N Long (DMS) 68° 50' 1E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46624
Mid-range map of Din%20Muhammad%20Punjabi Large range map of Din%20Muhammad%20Punjabi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nathu Patafi (0.6 nm)
Chhutto Maclihi (1.0 nm)
Murad Lanjwani (1.0 nm)
Ali Muhammad Shah (1.5 nm)
Umar (0.3 nm)
Garho Sadar (0.6 nm)
Mir Mataro Khan (1.2 nm)
Bachal Shah (1.4 nm)
Dalu (1.6 nm)
Khuda Bakhsh (1.8 nm)
Goth Ghulam (1.8 nm)
Kirar Dars (0.8 nm)
Khidar Otho (1.1 nm)
Siddique Laghari (1.5 nm)
Muhammad Bachal Otha (1.6 nm)
Muhammad Husain Otho (1.6 nm)
Manik Lanjwani (0.7 nm)
Allah Bakhsh Rind (1.5 nm)
Haji Sarang (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPMP MPD Medium Sindhri Tharparkar Airport Sindhri 23 nm N 33
OPKD HDD Small Hyderabad Airport Hyderabad 25 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Chamber Taluka
3.9 nm N Began Jarwar
4.7 nm NW Pak Singhar
6.6 nm SW Dad Khan Jarwar
7.6 nm N Kamaro Sharif railway station
8.1 nm SW Hyderabad District, Sindh
8.1 nm SW Hyderabad Division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 16:10:10 2016