Chand, Pakistan Page

Other names: Chānd

Latitude 27.9060 Longitude 68.6762 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 22N Long (DMS) 68° 40' 34E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56541
Mid-range map of Chand Large range map of Chand

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ata Muhammad Khoso (0.3 nm)
Goth Chand (0.4 nm)
Goth Jamra (0.7 nm)
Sardar Muqim Khoso (0.9 nm)
Pir Jabar Shahid (0.9 nm)
Lal Khabbar (1.8 nm)
Haji Muhammad Usman Mehar (0.8 nm)
Jano (1.1 nm)
Goth Jano Sharif (1.5 nm)
Boja Napar (0.8 nm)
Goth Garhi Halim (1.0 nm)
Khandu (1.1 nm)
Khandu (1.4 nm)
Goth Masiti (1.4 nm)
Sona Khan (1.9 nm)
Goth Jatoi (1.1 nm)
Goth Allah Bakhsh Khoso (1.4 nm)
Goth Unran (1.7 nm)
Goth Abdul Manan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 12 nm S 150 Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air
OPJA JAG Medium SHAHBAZ AB Jacobabad 25 nm N 332
FR4425 Small PANO AQIL SOUTHEAST Pano Aqil 26 nm E 102
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 44 nm S 219 Pakistan International Airlines
FR32411 KCF Small Kadanwari Airport Kadanwari 55 nm S 142 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Shikarpur railway station
4.8 nm N Qambar
5.7 nm N Shikarpur District
5.8 nm S Ruk railway station
6.0 nm SE Pir Bakhir railway station
9.0 nm SE Gosarji railway station
8.5 nm W Garhi Yasin

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:57 2016