Alam Khan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Ālam Khān

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 25.3903 Longitude 68.8014 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 25N Long (DMS) 68° 48' 5E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46596
Google links for Alam Khan Google links for Alam Khan, Pakistan
Mid-range map of Alam%20Khan Large range map of Alam%20Khan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Goth Haji,Goth Kambir Khan Jaskani
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jarki Arisar (1.1 nm)
Khan Muhammad Buzdar (1.8 nm)
Mitho Lashari (0.8 nm)
Ahmad Khan Lashari (1.0 nm)
Chakar Dishak (1.3 nm)
Pak Sanghar (1.8 nm)
Bachal Shah (1.1 nm)
Ibrahim Bakhsh (1.2 nm)
Sahro (1.4 nm)
Dalu (1.6 nm)
Haji Muhammad Yaqub (0.7 nm)
Chhutto Maclihi (1.5 nm)
Murad Lanjwani (1.5 nm)
Kario Gulsher (1.8 nm)
Hashim Gaho (1.9 nm)
Allah Bakhsh Laghari (2.0 nm)
Nathu Patafi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPMK MPD Small Mirpur Khas Air Base Mirpur Khas 22 nm N 39
OPKD HDD Small Hyderabad Airport Hyderabad 23 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Pak Singhar
3.0 nm NE Began Jarwar
6.1 nm SW Dad Khan Jarwar
6.5 nm NW Tando Allahyar
8.9 nm S Hyderabad District (Pakistan)
9.6 nm N Piyaro Lund
14.2 nm NE Mirpur Khas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010