Adamji, Pakistan Page

Other names: Ādamji

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 27.7697 Longitude 68.5134 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 11N Long (DMS) 68° 30' 48E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26570
Mid-range map of Adamji Large range map of Adamji

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adamji Goth (0.4 nm)
Ali Mardan Shah (0.6 nm)
Hazaro (1.0 nm)
Goth Palija (1.3 nm)
Palija (1.7 nm)
Goth Panhwar (1.9 nm)
Madeji (1.9 nm)
Goth Sahta (2.2 nm)
Baloch Goth (1.4 nm)
Gaheja (1.4 nm)
Goth Gaheja (1.4 nm)
Gaheja (1.9 nm)
Mangar Goth (2.2 nm)
Daud Ji Wand Goth (2.3 nm)
Shaikh Baloch (1.2 nm)
Allahdadani Goth (1.5 nm)
Haji Mardan Goth (2.2 nm)
Goth Hakra (0.9 nm)
Hazaro (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 15 nm E 100 Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air
FR46168 Small Larkana Airport Larkana 24 nm S 224
OPJA JAG Medium SHAHBAZ AB Jacobabad 31 nm N 353
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 32 nm S 217 Pakistan International Airlines
FR32411 KCF Small Kadanwari Airport Kadanwari 56 nm E 130 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Madeji Road railway station
3.0 nm NE Allahdadani railway station
5.1 nm W Shaheed Pir Chandam
7.8 nm N Garhi Yasin
8.2 nm E Ruk railway station
9.6 nm W Pir Bakhsh Bhutto
12.0 nm SE Pir Jo Goth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:49:03 2016