Tahsildarwala, Pakistan Page

Other names: Tahsīldarwāla

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 30.8217 Longitude 73.2936 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 18N Long (DMS) 73° 17' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45885
Mid-range map of Tahsildarwala Large range map of Tahsildarwala

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zafarabad (1.3 nm)
Mauj Darya (1.6 nm)
Retri (1.8 nm)
Pir Sachiar (0.5 nm)
Nangiari (1.4 nm)
Daddanwala (2.4 nm)
Ahata Sher Muhammad (2.5 nm)
Daulat Shah (2.6 nm)
Chak Forty-three GD (2.6 nm)
Moni (2.9 nm)
Burj Jiwe Khan (3.0 nm)
Mundewala (1.3 nm)
Sikhkhan (1.9 nm)
Chak Forty-seven Three R (2.3 nm)
Keba (2.4 nm)
Bakhshishpur (1.2 nm)
Nalewala (2.0 nm)
Kulanjwala (2.2 nm)
Karmkot (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPOK Small OKARA Okara 5 nm S 145
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 36 nm N 334 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPBR WGB Small Bahawalnagar Airport Bahawalnagar 52 nm S 182
OPLH Heli WALTON Lahore 67 nm E 53
OPLA LHE Medium ALLAMA IQBAL INTL Lahore 70 nm E 53 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Burj Jeway Khan
3.5 nm NE Raipur, Pakistan
7.3 nm NE Youngpur
8.5 nm NE Bahadur Nagar Farm
9.3 nm E IIUI Schools Okara Campus
11.7 nm NE Jaboka
11.4 nm E Mustafabad, Punjab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:08:23 2015