Shekhupura, Pakistan Page

Other names: Shekhūpura

Latitude 30.2047 Longitude 72.9818 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 12' 17N Long (DMS) 72° 58' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40379
Mid-range map of Shekhupura Large range map of Shekhupura

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak One Hundred Eleven (0.7 nm)
Chak Ninety-five (1.7 nm)
Chak One Hundred Nine (1.7 nm)
Chak Two Hundred Nine (2.5 nm)
Chak One Hundred Fifteen (3.0 nm)
Chak Ninety-one (1.8 nm)
Ahnianwala (2.1 nm)
Darbarpur (2.9 nm)
Kot Khalsa (3.0 nm)
Chak Ninety-three (0.7 nm) Chak One Hundred Eleven (1.2 nm)
Chak One Hundred Thirteen (1.6 nm)
Daulatabad (1.8 nm)
Nurpur (2.6 nm)
Dargah Nek Pak (2.6 nm)
Chak One Hundred Twenty-one (2.7 nm)
Chak One Hundred Twenty-three (3.3 nm)
Chak One Hundred Nineteen (3.0 nm)
Chak One Hundred Five (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPBR WGB Small Bahawalnagar Airport Bahawalnagar 20 nm S 138
OPOK Small OKARA Okara 37 nm N 31
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 69 nm N 0 Air Arabia, Gulf Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Shaheen Air, Star Air Aviation, flydubai
OPBW BHV Medium BAHAWALPUR Bahawalpur 83 nm W 232 Air Indus, Pakistan International Airlines
OPMT MUX Medium MULTAN INTL Multan 81 nm W 270 Air Arabia, Emirates, Gulf Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Shaheen Air, Taban Air, flydubai,
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Muhammad Nagar
5.3 nm N Chak No. 59/EB
6.9 nm NE Arif Wala railway station
7.7 nm W Gaggo
11.0 nm NW Vehari District
13.2 nm NE Murad Chishti railway station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:23:14 2016