Saiyidwala, Pakistan Page

Other names: Saiyidwāla

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 31.1264 Longitude 73.5000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 35N Long (DMS) 73° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45218
Mid-range map of Saiyidwala Large range map of Saiyidwala

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mado (1.0 nm)
Thatta Rupchand (1.0 nm)
Shaikh Balawal Khurd (1.6 nm)
Chak Waskhan (1.8 nm)
Wan Khichian (2.0 nm)
Shaikh Balawal (2.0 nm)
Nawan Saiyidwala (1.1 nm)
Kaltia (1.6 nm)
Chak Seventeen (1.7 nm)
Chak Sixteen and Sixty-three (1.8 nm)
Thatta Talgera (2.0 nm)
Jalewala (2.2 nm)
Kattera (2.2 nm)
Saiyidwala (0.3 nm)
Mulk Haji (0.9 nm)
Thatta Lakhan (1.4 nm)
Thatta Jhidu (1.6 nm)
Jhidu (1.9 nm)
Daula (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPOK Small OKARA Okara 24 nm S 197
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 29 nm W 299 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPSP Small Shekhupura Airport Shekhupura 43 nm N 36
OPLH Heli WALTON Lahore 48 nm E 62
OPLA LHE Medium ALLAMA IQBAL INTL Lahore 52 nm E 62 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Syedwala
4.4 nm SW Jandraka
5.8 nm NW Dana Abad
8.6 nm E Alpa Kalan
10.2 nm S Jaboka
12.6 nm S Satghara
12.6 nm S Satgarah Okara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:11:26 2015