Sahnke, Pakistan Page

Other names: Sāhnke,Sahanke

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 31.5667 Longitude 74.5833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 258247
Mid-range map of Sahnke Large range map of Sahnke

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narwar (0.8 nm)
Nilapur (1.2 nm)
Faja Faja (1.8 nm)
Chhapa (2.8 nm)
Nawan Pind Beldaran (2.9 nm)
Taqipur (3.0 nm)
Atari (2.4 nm)
Gopal Singhwali (2.8 nm)
Kharak (0.8 nm)
Thehpura (2.0 nm)
Raja Tal (2.8 nm)
Sadhwali (0.4 nm)
Chaner (0.8 nm)
Padde (1.6 nm)
Qila Jiwan Singh (2.2 nm)
Nai Bhaini (2.3 nm)
Purani Bhaini (2.4 nm)
Manhiala Khurd (2.6 nm)
Manhiala (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPLA LHE Medium ALLAMA IQBAL INTL Lahore 9 nm W 253 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,Oman Air
OPLH Heli WALTON Lahore 12 nm W 250
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 13 nm E 51 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Turkmenistan
OPSP Small Shekhupura Airport Shekhupura 30 nm W 286
FR3088 Small JALLOWAL 38 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Wagah railway station
2.0 nm NE Attari railway station
2.3 nm N Wagah
4.9 nm W Batapur
7.4 nm NW Amritsar Tahsil
7.2 nm W 2009 Lahore police academy attacks
7.9 nm W Learning Alliance


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:14:18 2015