Rampur, Pakistan Page

Other names: Rāmpur

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 32.1459 Longitude 74.7260 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 45N Long (DMS) 74° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61197
Mid-range map of Rampur Large range map of Rampur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Machiwali (0.6 nm)
Thetarwali (1.1 nm)
Dhodha (1.9 nm)
Othian (1.9 nm)
Daulowali (0.4 nm)
Kotli Goraya (1.1 nm)
Bhagowali (1.1 nm)
Mian Harpal (1.4 nm)
Panjgarain (1.8 nm)
Wahge (2.0 nm)
Aidalpur (2.1 nm)
Gangor (0.9 nm) Khara (0.9 nm)
Mehga (1.1 nm)
Malukpur (1.5 nm)
Lalian (1.7 nm)
Niddoke (1.9 nm)
Shekhupur (2.3 nm)
Rahola (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34805 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 24 nm N 335
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 26 nm S 172 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Turkmenistan
OPST SKT Large Sialkot Airport Sialkot 29 nm N 322 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 33 nm N 9 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR4416 Small RAHWALI Rahwali 30 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Sujowali
4.7 nm N Bhuttar, Pakistan
4.6 nm E Domala, Pakistan
6.6 nm N Paira
7.0 nm NE Chida
7.4 nm NE Lala, Pakistan
7.8 nm NW Pasur, Pakistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:15:44 2015