Nai Abadi, Pakistan Page

Other names: Nawin Abadi,Nawīn Ābādi,Nai Abādi

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 31.8048 Longitude 73.5884 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 17N Long (DMS) 73° 35' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41586
Mid-range map of Nai%20Abadi Large range map of Nai%20Abadi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak Four (1.2 nm)
Mangae (1.5 nm)
Chak Six (2.0 nm)
Chak Four Sahuwala (2.2 nm)
Gianwala (0.5 nm)
Bhattiwala (0.9 nm)
Dungi (1.1 nm)
Shanana Dera (1.6 nm)
Mallah Jalandan (2.4 nm)
Sundrane (1.9 nm)
Kot Din Muhammad (2.0 nm)
Chak Seven Sher Singhwala (0.8 nm)
Ghani Sham (1.0 nm)
Bhadripur (1.2 nm)
Bandekot (1.5 nm)
Qila Mir Zaman Khan (1.8 nm)
Ballan da Dera (1.9 nm)
Shah Nawaz (2.0 nm)
Hukam Singhwala (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4396 Small CHANDHAR Hafizabad 19 nm N 32
OPSP Small Shekhupura Airport Shekhupura 22 nm E 104
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 40 nm W 229 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPLH Heli WALTON Lahore 42 nm E 115
OPLA LHE Medium ALLAMA IQBAL INTL Lahore 44 nm E 112 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Khanqah Dogran
3.6 nm NE Khanga Dogran
6.4 nm NW Jhang Branch
6.2 nm SW Chak 284
8.2 nm NW Kot Sarwar
7.8 nm NW Sukheki
9.8 nm N Rakh Branch


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:11:28 2015