Muminabad, Pakistan Page

Other names: Mominabad,Mūminābād

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 29.9692 Longitude 73.0894 Altitude (feet) 475
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 9N Long (DMS) 73° 5' 22E Altitude (meters) 144
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27762
Google links for Muminabad Google links for Muminabad, Pakistan
Mid-range map of Muminabad Large range map of Muminabad
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madrasa (4.5 nm)
Chak Sarkar (5.9 nm)
Bhaini Mahgal (7.0 nm)
Akuke (2.9 nm)
Qasimka (3.1 nm)
Pir Sikandar (3.2 nm)
Sanatteka (5.4 nm)
Bunga Ihsan Bibi (5.8 nm)
Farid Shah (7.4 nm)
Wali Muhammad (8.1 nm)
Bhangran (4.2 nm)
Girdhariwala (4.3 nm)
Murligarh (5.0 nm)
Nadir Shah (5.7 nm)
Matran (6.4 nm)
Hafizwala (7.5 nm)
Chak Phoganwala (1.2 nm)
Kapure Chishtian (5.1 nm)
Nursar (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPBR WGB Small Bahawalnagar Airport Bahawalnagar 8 nm E 99
OPOK Small OKARA Okara 48 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Mominabad
12.9 nm NE Toba Qalandar Shah
15.6 nm SE Ghaniaan
19.3 nm N Muhammad Nagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010