Multan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Multān

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 30.1956 Longitude 71.4753 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 44N Long (DMS) 71° 28' 31E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 326934

Multan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Multan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Multan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.